27500 VOTES WERE CAST BY 2848 VOTERS.

 

RESULTS

Sabbatical Officers - Paid Roles

Students' Union President 

Candidate Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Result
Karaen Maniar 191 191 192  
Hattie Tollerson 906 909 923 Elected (Stage 3)
Johnathan Wilson 441 444 450  
Samuel Boateng 226 226 231  
Catherine W Edwards 112 112 - Excluded (Stage 3)
Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.) 32 - - Excluded (Stage 2)

 

Vice President of Education

  • Rabbi - 1185 Votes (Elected)
  • Grebin Cherian - 638 Votes 
  • Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.) - 76 Votes

 

Vice President of Welfare & Equalities

  • Jannatul Ferdous - 1024 Votes (Elected)
  • Bailey J Edwards - 746 Votes 
  • Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.) - 36 Votes

 

Vice President Activities & Employability

Candidate Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Result
Junior Wilson 23 23 23 - - - Excluded (Stage 4)
Jarushan Mugunthan 20 20 - - - - Excluded (Stage 3)
Vishnu Kandi 499 499 500 501 503 - Excluded (Stage 6)
Joel Langston 632 632 633 634 643 659 Elected (Stage 6)
Jordan Hinds 393 394 394 394 - - Excluded (Stage 5)
Velsi Sorathiya 500 501 502 503 511 548  
Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.) 15 - - - - - Excluded (Stage 2)

 

Part-Time Officers - Volunteer Roles

Black Asian Arab & Minority Ethnic Students' Officer

  • Devonte James - 692 Votes (Elected)
  • Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.) - 43 Votes

 

Disabled Student Officer

Candidates Stage 1 Stage 2 Result
Liam Howell 425 457  
Natasha Brown 652 667 Elected (Stage 2)
Karen Doyle 390 - Excluded (Stage 2)

 

European Union Students' Officer

  • Sabrina A. S. Fernando - 118 Votes (Elected)
  • Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.) - 12 Votes

 

Environmental Students' Officer

Candidates Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Reult
Rebecca Korsah 209 212 - Excluded (Stage 3)
Ahana Ogle 612 614 635 Elected (Stage 3)
Hafeez Mahammed 563 564 570  
Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.) 60 - - Excluded (Stage 2)

 

Lesbian Gay Bisexual & Trans Students' Officer

  • Greyson Askew - 673 Votes (Elected)
  • Stacey Roberts - 342 Votes
  • Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.) - 80 Votes

 

International Students' Officer

  • Ruchika Kumar - 167 Votes (Elected)
  • Pooja Verma - 60 Votes
  • Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.) - 122 Votes

 

Mature Student Officer

  • Richard Mead - 1204 Votes (Elected)
  • Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.) - 68 Votes

 

Part-Time Students' Officer

  • Antonia Bright - 125 Votes (Elected)
  • Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.) - 10 Votes

 

Women's Officer

  • Megan Khor - 779 Votes (Elected)
  • Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.) - 18 Votes

 

Student Leaders - Volunteer Roles

University Student Governor & Chair of Union Council

  • Maxwell Smith - 756 Votes (Elected)
  • Tavinia Hutchinson - 41 Votes
  • Moble Benny - 478 Votes
  • Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.) - 34 Votes

 

Media Association Chair

  • Dheeraj Malladi - 1197 Votes (Elected)
  • Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.) - 96 Votes

 

RAG Forum Chair

  • Shanta Aktar - 1083 Votes (Elected)
  • Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.) - 62 Votes

 

Course Rep Forum Chair

  • Busola Thompson - 966 Votes (Elected)
  • Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.) - 122 Votes

 

Societies Guild Forum Chair

  • Akshitha Nanavala - 928 Votes (Elected)
  • Amal Mohamed - 128 Votes
  • Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.) - 60 Votes

 

Sports Federation Chair

  • Mugdha Bilgikar - 805 Votes (Elected)
  • Siddharth Vadera - 16 Votes
  • Sacin Neve - 182 Votes
  • Gautam Lalwani - 249 Votes
  • Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.) - 40 Votes

NUS Delegate

  • Hattie Tollerson - 492 Votes (Elected)
  • Maxwell Smith - 316 Votes (Elected)
  • Sajjad Hossain - 256 Votes (Elected)
  • Siddharth Vadera - 78 Votes
  • Amel Mohamed - 33 Votes
  • Tavina Hutchinson - 15 Votes
  • Karaen Maniar - 14 Votes
  • Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.) - 14 Votes
Get exclusive offers - download the Totum App

Copyright 2019. London South Bank Students' Union is an independent registered charity, number 1158441. VAT No. GB 264 3394 92.

Powered by MSL